2021/2022 Summer Competitions

REGISTRATIONS OPEN WEDNESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 9AM

 

 

Central Coast Oztag are awaiting NSW Health orders as to the recommencement of community sport. At this stage we think it may be November but there’s is a chance the start date could be as far away as January.

In saying that, were asking for team nominations only, except in the case where you are paying using an Active Kids Voucher (AKV).

 

Please scroll down further with information on how to enter your team.

 

If you are paying using an AKV, please obtain the unique team code from your Team Delegate. You must then submit your registration using the AKV before December 31 to use your 2021 AKV. You will not be able to redeem your 2021 AKV after the 31st December however if competitions do not go ahead you voucher will roll over to the next season in 2022.

 

Welcome to the 2021/2022 Central Coast Oztag Summer Season.

We will be holding competitions throughout the Summer season at the following venues:

Monday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval South – Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, Mixed 12s and Mixed Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-south/

Monday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval North – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, All Girls 12s, All Girls 15s and Mixed 14s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-north/

Monday – Kincumber Frost Reserve – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, All Girls 12s, Mixed 12s, Mixed 14s, All Girls 15s and Mixed 16s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/kincumber/

Tuesday – Umina Oval – Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, Mixed 12, Mixed 14s, Mixed 16s, Mixed Open and Mens Open. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/umina/

Tuesday – West Gosford Adcock Park – Mixed 16s, Mixed Open and Womens Open. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/west-gosford-mixed/

Tuesday – Lisarow Sporting Complex – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, Mixed 12s, All Girls 12s and Mixed 14s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/lisarow/

Tuesday – Wadalba Sporting Complex – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, All Girls 12s and All Girls 15s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-2/

Wednesday – Woongarrah Sporting Complex – Mixed 14s, Mixed 12s and Mens Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-juniors/

Wednesday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval South – Mixed 16s and Mens Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-mens/

Thursday – Adcock Park, West Gosford – Mens Open https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/west-gosford-mens/

Thursday – Woongarrah Sporting Complex – Mixed 16s, Mixed 20s and Mixed Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-seniors/

 

KEY RULES FOR ENTERING TEAMS IN THE 2021/2022 COMPETITIONS:

Registration is $100 for junior players and $110 for Mixed 20s and Senior players plus online fees.

 

JUNIOR AGES

“Mixed” junior divisions can be any combination of all males, all females or a mixture of both.

6s and 8s divisions – All players will receive only one point per try.

A maximum of 4 current rep players are allowed per team. A current rep player is a player who played in the 2020 Junior State Cup or was named in the 2021 Junior Nationals team (shadows are only counted as a rep player if they went away and played in the tournament).

To be eligible to trial for Junior State Cup or Nationals, you must be registered in a 2021/22 Junior competition.

 

SENIOR AGES (INCLUDING MIXED 20S)

All players (including Mixed 20s) must be 15 to take the field in a senior competition.

Mixed 20s divisions must have a minimum of four females on the field at once. Mixed 20s Maximum of two current representative males and two current representative females.

Mixed opens divisions must have a minimum of four females on the field at once.

Men’s Open / Ladies Open are not limited by the amount of Rep players per team.

To be eligible to trial for Senior State Cup or Nationals, you must be registered in a 2021/22 Senior competition.

AGES DIVISIONS

2021/2021 Age Divisions:

6s – Born 2015 or 2016 (players must currently be attending Primary School 2021 to be eligible to play)

8s – Born 2013 or 2014

10s – Born 2011 or 2012

12s – Born 2009 or 2010

14s – Born 2007 or 2008

16s – Born 2005 or 2006

20s Mixed and Seniors – Must be 15 years of age prior to taking the field.

Players are eligible to play up one age division only e.g. a player that qualifies for the 12s age group can only play up 1 division to the 14s age group (they must also be registered in that team to play).

Individual players cannot ‘play up’ a grade. They must stay in their eligible age division.

 

MINIMUM OF 10 PLAYERS PER TEAM

In order to register a team, you must have a minimum of ten players. There is no maximum number of players, however Central Coast Oztag suggest having no more than twelve players. This allows each player to get enough game time.

**In the current climate with COVID we are accepting Team nominations only without having to show 10 players. Players using an AKV only need to register at this time. Central Coast Oztag will contact team delegates when it’s time for ALL players that are not using AKV’s to register**

 

TEAM UNIFORMS

Teams must all be in matching ‘numbered’ shirts by Round 4.

6s, 8s and 10s age groups do not have to have numbered shirts, but they still need to be matching colour and style.

Individual teams are not required to have matching/numbered shirts, however players are required to be wearing the colour of their team name e.g. Individual Red needs to be wearing a red playing top.

A penalty of 1 try per player out of uniform, will be awarded to the opposing team prior to starting the game. The referee will make a note of this and make both teams will be informed before play starts.

 

OFFICIAL OZTAG SHORTS/TIGHTS

Players are required to wear official Australian Oztag shorts or tights. Under no circumstances are players allowed to sew Velcro patches onto pants/tights or wear LEAGUE TAG shorts/tights.

Shorts ($30) & Tights ($35) can be purchased at registration days & all the playing venues over the first couple of weeks.

 

SIGN ON SHEETS

All teams are required to sign on each week prior to taking the field. If players fail to sign on, points may be deducted.

A forfeit may be awarded to the opposing team when a team has less than 5 players signed on. If you are not signed on, you are not insured. With COVID restrictions and public health orders, new sign on requirements will be sent to each team delegate.

 

BACK UP PLAYERS

Any teams who are not able to field 8 players, are permitted to find a ‘back up’ player.

A ‘Back Up’ player must be registered in the same season at the same venue, however the ‘back up’ player must be in the same grade or lower e.g., If playing in a Division 2 team you cannot ‘back up’ with a Division 1 player.

Players who ‘back up’ must inform the admin staff before taking the field. Any team fielding a ‘back up’ player that has not informed competition staff before the start of the game will incur a forfeit (5-0 loss).

Admin staff will give the ‘back up’ player a sticker which will need to be given to the referee before taking the field. Teams are not permitted to have ‘back up’ player/s in order to create substitutes for the team.

Any one team can only have a maximum of five ‘back up’ players throughout the season.

Any ‘back up’ player can only back up a maximum of three times. Random checks will be done throughout the season.

If you think your opposition is breaching the rules and playing unregistered players, please notify competition staff during or before the game. Teams can also see registered players from all teams on the Fixi app.

Any team fielding a ‘back up’ player will automatically receive a penalty of 1 try per ‘back up’ player if out of uniform.

 

FINALS & REPRESENTATIVE ELIGIBILITY

Players must play a minimum of four games to be eligible for finals & seven games to be eligible for representative teams. Should a player not have played four games they can apply for an exemption to the Venue Competition Manager.

 

 

INDIVIDUAL REGISTRATIONS

If you wish to register as an individual player please TEXT players first and last name, email, DOB and Competition venue to 0477928866.

We accept active kids vouchers.

 

 

FAQ’S

How many players do you need if you want to put a team into the competition?

You will need a minimum of 10 players to register a team there is no limit to how many numbers you can have in a team however Central Coast Oztag recommend 10-12 players to give everybody plenty of game time.

 

Can I play if I don’t have a full team?

Yes if you wish to enter as an individual player please text players name, email, DOB and Competition venue to 0477928866

 

We have 5-6 players but not 10, can they sign up as individuals and be in the same team?

Central Coast Oztag will try their best in this situation to place players in the same team, though when signing up as Individual players this can not always be guaranteed depending on the number of individual players signing up.

 

My son/daughter doesn’t start kindergarten until next year, can he/she still play?

Unfortunately they can not play in our regular competitions, though can join our Tiny Taggers program by calling Bree on 0422 859 468 or looking on our Tiny Taggers Facebook page aimed for pre-school aged children.

 

My team doesn’t have eight players for some games, can we still play?

Yes, you can play with as little as five players. Though there is the opportunity for players to ‘Back Up’ if needed, please read these rules carefully.

 

Our team’s jerseys are all the same colour but different designs/brands on them, is this okay?

No, all teams must have matching and numbered jerseys by round 4. The only exceptions are in the 6s, 8s and 10s in which they do not require a number (however must all be matching) as well as the individual teams in which they are required to be wearing the correct team colour.

 

Our son/daughter has League Tag shorts/tights, why can they not wear them?

Unfortunately due to the difference in the make of these, they are not covered by our insurance policy.

 

Will teams be regraded if their games are too hard/easy?

Grades are continually monitored by our Competition Managers, if you feel your team is in the wrong division, we encourage you to have a conversation with them as soon as possible. Most regrading will take place by the conclusion of Round 3.

 

When do teams train?

As Oztag is a recreational sport there are no trainings, however if the teams wish to organise their own training they can, though must ensure they comply with Council regulations with field bookings.

 

Do we have a coach?

Teams are not required to have coaches, only a team delegate is to organise communication to their relevant teams. With our individual teams however Central Coast Oztag will allocate a representative to help out on the field with the younger age groups for the first three weeks to help learn the rules/manage the team. In the first week we approach parents to see if someone is able to put their hand up to be the coach/team delegate.

 

Are parents allowed on the field to help?

Yes, a Team Delegate or Parent is allowed on the field with the players in the 6s and 8s. It is important that the coach understands they are out there for the sole purpose of the team and are not to challenge any refereeing calls or interfere with the game at any point.

 

Can my son/daughter play up in a higher division with their sibling?

Players can only play one age group above and can only do so if they are joining with a whole team, e.g. a player eligible for our 10s can play in the 12s with their sibling but can not play in the 14s.

Note: Individual players joining must play in their own age division and cannot play up an age unless agreed from Competition Manager.

 

Who do I advise if my son/daughter or I can not make the game?

You must advise your team delegate as soon as possible, you do not need to contact Central Coast Oztag directly.

 

How many points are given for girls scoring in mixed divisions?

2 points are given per try from ages from 10 and up. In ages 6s and 8s, only one point is given. In Senior mixed and 20s mixed teams all girls are given 2 points.

 

Where can I find the draws each week?

Everybody is encouraged to download the SportFix app and all draws will be loaded on here and updated each night of competition. Everybody is encouraged to join our Facebook page ‘Central Coast Oztag’ for all updates and wet weather announcements.

 

How many weeks does the competition go for?

Competitions go for twelve weeks including Semi and Finals. All teams have the opportunity to play for the twelve rounds, even those teams that did not make finals.

 

What happens if when fields have been closed due to bad weather?

Always assume that games are on. If and only if games will not go ahead due to weather conditions we will post on our Central Coast Oztag Facebook page by 2pm. There is no need to contact Central Coast Oztag if there is no Facebook posts indicting games are off.

 

If you have siblings that play is it cheaper?

If you have four children from the one immediate family, then the fourth child is free. Please note this does not include parents/guardians playing or if using active kids vouchers.

 

Where can I buy shorts/tights?

Shorts and tights will be sold at each competition venue $30 shorts $35 tights and is cash only.

 

 

 

 

Return to play guidelines

To view, Click Here

 

Return to play Safety Plan

To view, Click Here

 

Oztag COVID-19 Return to play Poster

Facebook Feed

Wadalba Thursdays Week 6 – 20/1/22

Games to remain at Wadalba until further notice

Byes:
16 Div 2 – We Tried
Mixed 1 – Huff & Puff
Mixed 4 – Doozeys

4.40pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 2 – Curious George v Aussie Rippers
Field 2 – 16 Div 2 – Carried By The Girls v Mozzies
Field 3 – 16 Div 2 – Big Red v Football Team
Field 4 – 16 Div 2 – Cheeky Taggers v Individual Blue

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – Heffas v The Tradies
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Hot Units v The Naturals
Field 3 – 16 Div 1 – Redbacks v Tigers
Field 4 – 16 Div 2 – Cops Are Tops v How I Tagged Your Mother

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 3 – Cody & The Others v Straight Outta Lockdown
Field 2 – Mixed 3 – No Tags For You v Ryno’s
Field 3 – Mixed 4 – Couch Potatoes v Cobras
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – Galeforce v Slaps R Us
Field 5 – Mixed 1 – Nuts & Jugs v The Fits & The Fats

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 2 – Drop Squad v Win or Booze
Field 2 – Mixed 4 – Individual Blue v Tommy Knockers
Field 3 – Mixed 4 – Tequila Tags v The Tag Collectors
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – Here 4 Da Beers v Tenacious Turtles
Field 5 – Mixed 2 – Homies v Pink Delights
Field 6 – Mixed 2 – Push Bigs v Brock N Calls

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 3 – The Gals v 6 Again
Field 2 – Mixed 4 – Tag You’re It v The Tagquila Shots
Field 3 – Mixed 2 – Munmurders v Berka
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – The All But Gones v Beer Battered Chips
Field 5 – Mixed 1 – No Names v The Mighty Ducks
Field 6 – Mixed 2 – Ball Grabbers v The Mob

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Tag v Fridge Raiders
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Bro’s & Their Hoes v Wolves
Field 3 – Mixed 1 – NW Landscapes v Tell Ya Mum About Us
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – Onlytries v Agree To Disagree
Field 5 – 16s Div 1 – Strictly Scrum Dancers v All Gear No Idea
Field 6 – 16s Div 1 – Jugs & Ugly Mugs v The Dereks
...

View on Facebook

WEST GOSFORD MENS

Unfortunately the grounds are too wet and tonight’s matches are off.

We look forward to seeing everyone back next week!
...

View on Facebook
View on Facebook

Due to rainfall overnight and today games at both Bateau Bay and Tuggerah have been cancelled due to the fields being closed. If an opportunity arises that games can be made up teams will be contacted from management. ...

View on Facebook

BATEAU BAY WEDNESDAYS - Week 5 - 19/1/22

BYES:
16 Div 1 – Fake Taxi

4.40pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 2 – The Hot Shots v The Bush Turkeys
Field 4 – 16 Div 2 – Razzmatazz v Sisters
Field 5 – 16 Div 2 – Cactus Jack v Pink Ladies
Field 6 – 16 Div 2 – The Tradies v Chargers

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – Sharks v Chiefs
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Galaxy v Can’t Tag This
Field 3 – 16 Div 1 – Balls Of Fury v Jims Taggers
Field 4 – 16 Div 1 – No Effect v Donz

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mens 2 – Blue Swimmers v Misfits
Field 2 – Mens 4 – Tag Stallions v Mumbo Palms
Field 3 – Mens 3 – Glizzy Gobblers v Have One & Come
Field 4 – Mens 3 – Steedman Constructions v Taggers
Field 5 – Mens 2 – No Expectations v Frank The Tank
Field 6 – Mens 2 – The Rattlesnakes v Wood Ducks

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mens 3 – Beach Beers v Hey Soul Sisters
Field 2 – Mens 1 – Boonda v Forty Winx
Field 3 – Mens 4 – Still Chafing v Tag Queens
Field 4 – Mens 4 – Team Sharp v Flamingos
Field 5 – Mens 3 – Forbes Site Services v Dinner Club
Field 6 – Mens 5 – The Flatties v Individual Blue

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mens 1 – GREEN Seascape Dental v Cliffys Pals
Field 2 – Mens 1 – BLUE Seascape Dental v Bumnuts
Field 3 – Mens 5 – Flashmob v Pulse
Field 4 – Mens 3 – Pelicans v Goochity Poop
Field 5 – Mens 2 – Gummies v Fun Boys
Field 6 – Mens 5 – Sharkie Hasbeens v The Throw Togethers

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mens 4 – 10 Thumbs v Take The 2
Field 2 – Mens 1 – Jake Summers v Cunno Committee
Field 4 – Mens 5 – Send Help v Bateau Bay Skulls
Field 5 – Mens 5 – 82Much v Skilled Build
Field 6 – Mens 2 – Sussybaka v Downpipes
...

View on Facebook
View on Facebook

WOONGARRAH WEDNESDAYS - TUGGERAH FIELDS
– WEEK 5 – 19/01/2022

Please remember the following;
• Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.
• Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.
• Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.
• Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.
• Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.
• Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.
• Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.
• Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).
• Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.
• Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.


BYES:
Mens Div 1 – Stringbeans
Mens Div 2 - Halal Snack Pack

4.40pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 2 – Taggers v Dalba Hawkies
Field 2 – 12 Div 2 – Tag Team v Bomb Squad
Field 3 – 12 Div 2 – Thunderboltz v Blue Magic
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Black Panthers v Tag n Zag
Field 5 – 12 Div 3 – The Rippers v Kiss my Boots
Field 6 – 12 Div 3 – The Taggers v Individual Red

5:20pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 1 – Untaggables v Clueless
Field 2 – 12 Div 1 – The Jets v Dogeez
Field 3 – 12 Div 1 – Oz All Stars v No Eye Deer
Field 4 – 12 Div 1 – Raiders v Just Tagging
Field 5 – 12 Div 3 – Individual Blue v The Hawks
Field 6 – 12 Div 3 – Tag Chasers v Individual Yellow

6:00pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 3 – Drop Kicks v Individual Orange
Field 2 – 14 Div 3 – One Kick Wonders v Individual Yellow
Field 3 – 14 Div 3 – Aussie Diamonds v Lounge Lizards
Field 4 – 14 Div 3 – Warriors v XLR8
Field 5 – 14 Div 3 – Tornadoes v Gold Diggers
Field 6 – 14 Div 1 – Eetsway v Chunky Monkeys

6:40pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – All Stars v Da Crazy Bullz
Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – Happy Meals v Sweepers
Field 3 – 14 Div 2 – Untaggables v Zig and Zag
Field 4 – 14 Div 2 – The Aussie Taggers v Raiders
Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – Hustlers v One Inch Wonders
Field 6 – 14 Div 2 – Tradies v No name

7:20pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Mixed Grill v Speed Squad
Field 2 – 14 Div 1 – Fresh v Apex Roofers
Field 3 – 14 Div 1 – Eileen dover and scored v Bench Warmers
Field 4 – Mens Div 2 – The Mad Frewys v The Goannas
Field 5 – Mens Div 2 – Jims Oztag v Fat Boys
Field 6 – Mens Div 3 – Buncha Amateurs v Mounties

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mens Div 3 – Saiyans v Hardly Athletic
Field 2 – Mens Div 1 – Who asked bob v Luxxy hhh
Field 3 – Mens Div 3 – That’ll do v Zig & Zag
Field 4 – Mens Div 1 – Horseys v GLM
Field 5 – Mens Div 2 – Mandingos v Chilli Willys
Field 6 – Mens Div 2 – Blokes on Blokes v All grab no tag

8.40pm
Field 1 – Mens Div 1 – Pub Grubs v Hurricanes
Field 2 – Mens Div 1 – Big Heffas v Chupapi Munyanyos
Field 3 – Mens Div 1 – Redeye v Cheese Beanies
Field 4 – Mens Div 3 – Payne in my Haas v Inebriators
Field 5 – Mens Div 3 – SoreNsorry v Deep Heat
Field 6 – Mens Div 2 – Warnervale Wolves v Test Eagles
...

View on Facebook

West Gosford Men’s - Week 6 - Thursday 20/01/22

BYES
DIV_1
DIV_2 EBH
DIV_3 Off The Cuff Xi
DIV_4 Liquor Ticka
DIV_5 Axes
DIV_6 Brumbies
DIV_7 Gornskis
DIV_8 One Tag Wonders

6:00 PM
Field 1 DIV_1 Old Timers Vs Bweakfast Club
Field 2 DIV_4 Boys Noise Vs N That's
Field 3 DIV_6 Lets Get A Tag Vs Reggies
Field 4 DIV_3 Punters & Dribblers Vs Average Joes
Field 5 DIV_6 Fellas In Paris Vs The Blokes
Field 6 DIV_6 Owen Vs Wildside
Field 7 DIV_3 Untaggables Vs Paul Kent Fanboys
Field 8 DIV_3 Bears Vs Stinkers

6:40 PM
Field 1 DIV_1 Hitting Holes Vs Welovefrullets
Field 2 DIV_7 Made From Beer Vs Majestic Dugongs
Field 3 DIV_2 NAB Vs Twinkle Toes
Field 4 DIV_8 Rockdogs Vs Hooligans
Field 5 DIV_4 Moose Knuckles Vs Bagsntags
Field 6 DIV_7 Wambi Whalers Vs Deltacorp
Field 7 DIV_4 Lizzy Taggers Vs We’ve Got The Runs
Field 8 DIV_4 Badussy Vs Beer Pressure
Field 9 DIV_8 Pisscats Vs Thunderbirds

7:20 PM
Field 1 DIV_1 Kenny Evas Vs Step Brothers
Field 2 DIV_3 Kookaburras Vs Red Hot Chilli Steppers
Field 3 DIV_7 Onthetag Vs Back The Field
Field 4 DIV_5 Boston Butter Boys Vs Throwntogether
Field 5 DIV_5 Grass Cutters Vs Green Pointers
Field 6 DIV_7 Nyanga Ngara Vs Rotten Royals
Field 7 DIV_1 Impact Timber Flooring Vs The Healys
Field 8 DIV_5 Take Your Licks Vs Apex Predators

8:00 PM
Field 1 DIV_1 Mud Vs Pink Bits
Field 2 DIV_2 Flint Tropics Vs Wu Tang Clan
Field 3 DIV_2 Team Freestate Vs Crusaders
Field 4 DIV_8 Peninsula Bin Chickens Vs Pelicans
Field 5 DIV_8 Rainbow Warriors Vs The Strand
Field 6 DIV_5 MultiMultiMulti Vs Rat Pack
Field 7 DIV_2 5 Bucks Vs Westo & Friends
Field 8 DIV_6 Skellyappreciationsociety Vs Tag, You're It
...

View on Facebook

WADALBA TUESDAYS – WEEK 5 – 18/1/2022

Any teams that are unavailable please text 0477928866 ASAP

BYES:
8 Div 2 – Little Raiders
10 Div 2 – Tiktok Taggers
15 Girls – Wyong

4.00pm
Field 1 – Tiny Taggers
Field 2A – 8 Div 1 – 10 More Minutes v Little Ninjas
Field 2B – 8 Div 1 – Stinrays v The Samuarais
Field 3A – 8 Div 1 – The Avengers v Little Eshays
Field 3B – 6s – Individual Blue v Individual Red
Field 4A – 6s – Cupcakes v Mini Monsters
Field 4B – 6s – Tiny Tigers v Individual Yellow

4.40pm
Field 2A – 8 Div 1 – Ruff Nuts v Budgie Bulldogs
Field 2B – 8 Div 1 – Roo’s v Valhalla Raiders
Field 3A – 8 Div 1 – Tag Avengers v Tag Troopers
Field 3B – 8 Div 2 – Tagging Terrors v Individual Orange
Field 4A – 8 Div 2 – The Gamers v YTG
Field 4B – 8 Div 2 – Little Taggers v Little Lakes Crew

5.20pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 2 – Miniz v Little Rippers
Field 1B – 10 Div 2 – The Bandits v Scrambled Legs
Field 2A – 10 Div 2 – Taggers v Just Tagging
Field 2B – 8 Div 2 – Little Whippets v Individual Yellow
Field 3A – 8 Div 2 – Individual Green v Little Rippers
Field 3B – 8 Div 2 – Kindy Krushers v WCS Mix Ups
Field 4A – 10 Girls – Individual Pink v Little Rippers
Field 4B – 10 Girls – Mini Macs v Toukley Tigers

6:00pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 2 – Individual Blue v Lollipops
Field 1B – 10 Div 1 – Vipers v Little Warriors
Field 2A – 10 Div 1 – The Raptors v Hawk Tribe
Field 2B – 10 Div 1 – Tornados v Mini Raiders
Field 3A – 10 Div 3 – Little Diggers v Super Taggers
Field 3B – 10 Div 3 – Total Taggers v Individual Yellow
Field 4A – 10 Div 3 – Hashtags v Bulls Boys
Field 4B – 10 Div 3 – Can’t Tag This v Tag You’re It

6.40pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls – Taggin Dragons v Piping Hot
Field 2 – 12 Girls – Fly Girls v Still Deciding
Field 3 – 12 Girls – The Untaggables v Mac Taggers
Field 4 – 12 Girls – Toukley Tornadoes v Individual Purple

7.20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Top Deck v Pirates
Field 2 – 15 Girls – The Derek’s v Power Puff Girls
Field 3 – 15 Girls – #Tags v Tagnam Style
Field 4 – 15 Girls – We Woke Up For This v Not Fast Just Furious
...

View on Facebook

WEST GOSFORD MIXED - Week 5 - 18/01/22

Please advise if your team needs to forfeit ASAP.

BYES:
16 Div 1 – The Dropkicks
Mixed Div 4 – Yellow Tears Frothy Beers
Mixed Div 5 – Whiteclaws
Mixed Div 6 – Blue Ballers
Mixed Womens – Lil Izzy Vert

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – BaddieDads vs Flaming Pink
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Run a Muck vs Blazers
Field 7 – 16 Div 1 – Redbacks vs Carried by the girls
Field 8 – 16 Div 1 – Razorbacks vs COVID69

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Trytanic vs Sortys
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – The Badgers vs Jimmy & Co
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Messy Munchkins vs Blake & Friends
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – A New Crew vs Deadly Azz
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – Panthers vs Swagalishus
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – The Wizards of Oztag vs Bush Pigs
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – White Line Fever vs Dusty Gems
Field 8 – Womens – Bloody Rippers vs The Chooks

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Young Guns vs Italian Stallions
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – All Class vs Twin Pack
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Helmets vs Football Friends
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Big Dogs vs Spiked Punch
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – The Drop Kicks vs Baga
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Amigos vs Just Turn Up
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Fuego vs Legends
Field 8 – Womens – The Yoghurts vs The Sharkies

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Humble Pie vs The Pugs
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – The Pelicans vs Pipewise
Field 3 – Mixed 5 – The Zee vs Almost Scoregasms
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – The Loonies vs Karen From Accounts
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – The Equipment vs Anti Taggers
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Unco Squad vs Scratched
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Unders vs Individual Red
Field 8 – Womens – Wildcats vs Mums & Moles

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – We Showed Up vs Itshay
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Mighty Ducks vs Ay Team
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Taggin & Shaggin vs Cyclones
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Tagquila vs Mungrel Mob
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – Big Personalities vs Multiple Scoregasms
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Misfits vs Thrown Together
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Unpredictably Predictable vs Lethal Gossy Taggers
...

View on Facebook

Lisarow Sporting Complex

Week 5 – Tuesday 18.01.22

Bye -

6 – Tagstars

10 – Tagging Titans

12 Div 2 – Individual Green



4.30pm

Field 1A – 6/8 – Lisarow Lions v Individual Yellow

Field 1B – 6/8 – Mini Devils v Individual Red

Field 2A – 6/8 – The Lions v The Untagables

Field 2B – 6/8 – Blazin Flames v Lethal Taggers

Field 3A – 6/8 – Not Fast Just Furious v GK Stormers

Field 3B – 10 – Tiny Taggers v Whirlwinds



5.10pm

Field 1A – 10 – Big Rigs v Mighty Meerkats

Field 1B – 10 – Ninja Stars v Mighty Magpies

Field 2A – 10 – Tag Collectors v Individual Blue

Field 2B – 10 – The Diamonds v Zip-Zip

Field 3A – 10 – Rippaz v Little Devils

Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Speed Demons v Red Devils

Field 5 – 12 Div 2 – Fastway Falcons v Red Hornets



5.50pm

Field 1 – 12 Div 1 – All Stars v Taggin & Braggin

Field 2 – 12 Div 1 – Terrigal Tornadoes v Tag The Surfers

Field 3 – 12 Div 1 – Eagle Rock v Maggies 12s

Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Tagging Tigers v Kings Ratbags

Field 5 – 12 Div 2 – Straight Outta Lockdown v Thunder

6.30pm

Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Shield Maidens v Sharks

Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – The Untaggables v Individual Red

Field 4 – 14 Div 2 –The Phillies v I Don’t know

Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – Hurricanes v Katchups



7.10pm

Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Magpies v Roadrunners

Field 2 – 14 Div 1 – Coast Energy v Magpie Allstars

Field 4 – 14 Div 1 –Speeding Taggers v Flaming Flamingos

Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – Saucy Nuggets v Ripping & Tearing
...

View on Facebook

Woy Woy Week 5 - 18/01/2022

4:30 PM
Field 1- 8/10s - Individual Blue v Umina Bunnies
Field 2 - 8/10s - Kotiro Kaha v Tamaiti Toa
Field 3 - 12/14s - Individual Red v Mighty Roosters

5:20 PM
Field 1 -16s - Big Clamps v The Boys
Field 2 - 16s - Coasties v Kingz
Field 3 - 12/14s - Seagulls v The Destroyers
...

View on Facebook

BATEAU BAY South – WEEK 5 – 17/1/2022

BYES:
10 Girls – Superkids
12 Div 3 – Individual Red
Mixed Div 2 – Tagging Ball Z
Mixed Div 4 – Turbo

4.00pm
Field 1B – 10 Girls – Little Taggers v Individual Pink
Field 2A – 10 Girls – Tie Dye Chicks v Tie Dye Taggers
Field 2B – 10 Girls – Pink Warriors v Colorado
Field 4 – 12 Div 3 – The Tag Life v Tagging Tigers
Field 5 – 12 Div 3 – Vikings v Killer Crocs
Field 6 – 12 Div 3 – Individual Blue v The Ice Bears

4.40pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 1B – Blue Ninja’s v The Wolves
Field 1B – 10 Div 1B – Roarsome v Sharkies All Stars
Field 3A – 10 Girls – Lil Leopards v Individual Purple
Field 3B – 10 Girls – Can’t Tag This v Lightning Bolts
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Tumbi Titans v Razors
Field 6 – 12 Div 2 – The Gang v Stormtroopers

5:20pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 1B – Thunder Cats v The Rockets
Field 1B – 10 Div 1A – Sharkies 2.0 v Roos Brothers
Field 3A – 10 Div 1A – North Shelly Taggers v Red Devils
Field 3B – 10 Div 1A – Try Machines v Sharkie 10s
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Flaming Aces v Tag Squad
Field 5 – 12 Div 1 – Stunned Mullets v Mighty Makos
Field 6 – 12 Div 2 – Thunderbolts v Terrible Taggers

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 5 – Individual Blue v Why Isn’t The Ball Round?
Field 2 – Mixed 5 – Hopeless Harry’s v We Can Tag
Field 3 – Mixed 5 – Wu Tag Clan v The Parentals
Field 4 – 12 Div 1 – Shelly Beach Tag Time v Firebolts
Field 5 – 12 Div 1 – Troublemakers v Broken Ankles
Field 6 – 12 Div 1 – Bateau Bay Broncos v Panthers

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 3 – Average Taggers v Harvey Wallbangers
Field 2 – Mixed 3 – Swaggy Taggy 4.0 v Buffalo Wings
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Don’t Touch My Hancock v Shoons Goons
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – All Stars v Penguins With Moustaches
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – That’s Us v Mix It Up
Field 6 – Mixed 4 – Tagadelic v Green Ants

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 2 – Freestylers v Helmets
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Power Rangers v Luminous Dentistry
Field 3 – Mixed 2 – Running Wild v Not Fast, Just Furious
Field 4 – Mixed 2 – Tag Bol v Destroyerz
Field 5 – Mixed 4 – Tag, You’re It v Hellcats
Field 6 – Mixed 4 – Seascape Dental 3 v Payne In The Haas

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Atherton Plumb & Tag v Racks & Sacks
Field 2 – Mixed 1 – Seascape 1 v Jim’s Tagin
Field 3 – Mixed 1 – Seascape 2 v Fam Things
Field 4 – Mixed 1 – The Pugs v Avengers
Field 5 – Mixed 4 – RSYI v Who’s On Drinks?
...

View on Facebook

BATEAU BAY NORTH – WEEK 5 – 17/01/2022

BYES:

6s – The Bombers

8 Blue – Try-tans

8 Navy – Wolfpack

8 White – Tiny Taggers

10 Div 2 – The Best Team

15 Girls – True Blue Taggers

4.00pm
Field 1A – 6s – Tagging Sharks vs Individual Blue
Field 1B – 6s – Tagletts vs Fire Turtles
Field 2A – 6s – Terrigal Tigers vs Catch me if you can
Field 2B – 6s – The Thunderbolts vs Tiny Taggers
Field 4A – 6s – The Tag Thieves vs Turbo Taggers
Field 4B – 6s – BB Taggers vs Sea Stars
Field 5A – 8 Blue – Taggerz vs Summer Sharks
Field 5B – 8 Blue – Team Trojan vs Pythons
Field 6A – 8 Blue – Dolphins vs Tag Defenders

4.40pm
Field 1A – 8 White – Mobys vs KV Rockets
Field 1B – 8 White – Pocket Rockets vs Kinder Surprises
Field 2A – 8 White – Individual Red vs Little Rascals
Field 2B – 8 White – Rainbow Squad vs Individual Yellow
Field 4A – 8 White – Unicorn Sparkles vs Wildings
Field 4B – 8 Navy – Bateau Crew vs Little Taggers
Field 5A – 8 Navy – Terrigal Tigers vs Dominators
Field 5B – 8 Navy – Ozstars vs Little Demons
Field 6A – 8 Blue – The Sharks vs Girls on fire

5:20pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 3 – Tagger Sharks vs Radical Reds
Field 1B – 10 Div 3 – Thunderstorms vs Individual Yellow
Field 2A – 10 Div 3 – Bateau Bay Bears vs Stingrays
Field 2B – 10 Div 3 – Zig Zag Taggers vs Individual Red
Field 4A – 10 Div 2 – Tag Yoinkers vs Jax Taggers
Field 4B – 10 Div 2 – The Terrors vs Beach Crew
Field 5A – 10 Div 2 – BB Blues vs Pink Sharkies
Field 5B – 10 Div 2 – Tagging Tigers vs Flamin Hot Cheetos
Field 6A – 8 Navy – Wambi 7s vs Black Panthers

6:00pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls Div 2 – The Simpsons vs Flamingos
Field 2 – 12 Girls Div 1 – #Girltags vs Ratbags
Field 3 – 12 Girls Div 1 – Attackers vs Lakes Legends
Field 4 – 12 Girls Div 1 – Thunderstruck vs Tik Tok Taggers
Field 5 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Rebels vs Little Rippers
Field 6 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Attack Pack vs Beach Bombs

6:40pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Tumbi Taggers vs Zippy Zebras
Field 2 – 15 Girls – The Girls vs Jamazing
Field 3 – 15 Girls – Price-Tag$ vs Magnitude
Field 4 – 15 Girls – The Trouble Makers vs Gotcha
Field 5 – 12 Girls Div 2 – All Sorts vs Ozettes
Field 6 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Tumbi Tweenies vs Flames

7:20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Exterminators vs Mustags
Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – Fast and Furious vs Speed Demons
Field 3 – 14 Div 2 – Tumbi Blacks vs Sneaky Cheetahs
Field 4 – 14 Div 2 – Untagables vs Individual Yellow
Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – Bulge Buddies vs The Amigos
Field 6 – 14 Div 2 – The Tigers vs Wooden Spoon Club

8.00pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Ballerz vs The Mullet Mafia
Field 2 – 14 Div 1 – Sin Bin Squad vs Bateau Bay Boyz
Field 3 – 14 Div 1 – Tagquilla shots vs The Nerd Herd
Field 4 – 14 Div 1 – Serial Taggers vs Bumblebees
Field 5 – 14 Div 1 – Kool Kids Klub vs Fast & Furious
Field 6 – 14 Div 1 – Tag Dags vs The Rangers
...

View on Facebook

KINCUMBER – WEEK 5 – 17/01/2022
PLEASE CHECK DRAW FOR FORFEITS

Please remember the following;
- Players and Spectators 16 and above can only attend if double vaccinated until December 15 (pending changes to NSW Health Advice).
- Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.
- Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.
- Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.
- Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.
- Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.
- Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.
- Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.
- Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).
- Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.
- Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.

BYES:
6s – Tagmanian Devils
10 All Girls – Copa Dolphins
12 All Girls – The Untaggables
12 Div 1 – Trojans
12 Div 2 – Zebras
15 Girls –

4.00pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls - Tag a Lamb v Fireflies
Field 2 – 12 Girls - Bellbirds v Hello Darlings
Field 3 – 12 Girls - Queen Bees v Gazelles
Field 4A – 6s - Pocket Rockets v The Yellow Tagmarines -FORFEIT
Field 4B – 6s - Blue Tongues v Untagables -FORFEIT
Field 5A – 6s - Pirates v Little Legends -FORFEIT
Field 5B – 6s - Tag Chasers v GPCC Ninjas
Field 6A – 6s - Avoca Taggers v Nulla Nullas
Field 6B – 8s Div 2 -Tiny Tagz v Wingers

4.40pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 2 - The Peoples v Ind.Yellow
Field 2 – 12 Div 2 - Chicken Chasers v Terrigal Sharks
Field 3 – 12 Girls - The Tag Snatches v Brissy Girls
Field 4A – 8s Div 1 - Little Taggers v Copa Taggers
Field 4B – 8s Div 1 - Sharks v Bay Warriors
Field 5A – 8s Div 2 - Tag me if you can v Brissy Cubs
Field 5B – 8s Div 2 - Blue Bolts v Eagles
Field 6A – 8s Div 2 - Ind.Blue v Leopards
Field 6B – 8s Div 2 - Ind.Red v Diving Dolphins

5.20pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 2 - The Cyclones v Ind.Green
Field 2 – 12 Div 2 - The Rats v Empire Kings -FORFEIT
Field 3A – 10 Div 1 - Zig Zags v Hotsteppers -FORFEIT
Field 3B – 10 Div 1 - Colts Crew v Cubs
Field 4A – 10 Div 1 - Beach Boys v Kincumber Chargers
Field 4B – 10 Div 2 - The Bears v Power Taggers
Field 5A – 10 All Girls - Swell Chasers v Flaming Flamingos
Field 5B – 8s Div 1 - The Untaggables v Zombi Sharks
Field 6A – 8s Div 1 - Great Whites v Davo Devils -FORFEIT
Field 6B – 8s Div 1 - B Boyz v Fireballs

6:00pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 1 - Avoca Tribe v Rugby Ruckers
Field 2 – 12 Div 1 - The Burglars v Fast & Furious
Field 3 – 12 Div 1 - Teenytinytacos v Metre Eaters -FORFEIT
Field 4A – 10 All Girls - Aqua Dolphins v Moon Bugs
Field 4B – 10 All Girls - The Watermelons v Diamond Pythons -FORFEIT
Field 5A – 10 Div 2 -Littler Rippers v Taggings Titans
Field 5B – 10 Div 2 - The Untaggables v Ind.Red
Field 6A – 10 Div 2 - Hauling Tags v Tag me in
Field 6B – 10 Div 2 - Wildcats v Ind.Blue

6.40pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls - The Rebels v YTFG
Field 2 – 15 Girls - Chicks with Kicks v Manta Rays
Field 3 – 14s -The Tag Collectors v Wooden Spooners
Field 4 – 15 Girls - Tornados v XXXX
Field 5 – 15 Girls - Quick Chicks v Kinny Queens
Field 6 – 12 Div 1 - The Dream Team v Charging Chickens

7.20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls - Stingrays v Chunky Cows
Field 2 – 15 Girls - Rebels v Doras Explorers
Field 3 – 14s - Coasties v Sharkies
Field 4 – 14s - Bolts v Ind.Red -FORFEIT
Field 5 – 14s - Swarm v Jnr Eagles
Field 6 – 14s - The Sunny Boys v Doggies

8.00pm
Field 1 – 16s - Gossie Guru’s v BBB
Field 2 – 16s - Sixers v Team Red
Field 3 – 16s - Short Shorts v Teletubbies -FORFEIT
Field 4 – 16s - Geezers Innit v Cash & Her Cowboys
Field 5 – 16s - Aidoball v Fast & Furious
Field 6 – 16s - Hustlers v Barber Raj
...

View on Facebook

Wadalba Thursdays Week 5 – 13/1/22

Games will remain at Wadalba!

Byes:
16 Div 2 – Mozzies
Mixed 1 – The Mighty Ducks
Mixed 4 – The Tag Collectors

4.40pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 2 – Aussie Rippers v Cops Are Tops
Field 2 – 16 Div 2 – Curious George v Cheeky Taggers
Field 3 – 16 Div 2 – Individual Blue v Big Red
Field 4 – 16 Div 2 – Football Team v We Tried

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 2 – How I Tagged Your Mother v Carried By The Girls
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – The Derek’s v Heffas
Field 3 – 16 Div 1 – The Naturals v Redbacks
Field 4 – 16 Div 1 – Strictly Scrum Dancers v Hot Units
Field 5 – 16 Div 1 – The Tradies v Tigers

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 3 – Tenacious Turtles v 6 Again
Field 2 – Mixed 1 – Tag v Nuts & Jugs
Field 3 – Mixed 2 – Munmurders v Here 4 Da Beers
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – Agree To Disagree v No Tags For You
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – Slaps R Us v Ball Grabbers
Field 6 – Mixed 3 – Straight Outta Lockdown v The Gals

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 4 – The Tagquila Shots v Tommy Kockers
Field 2 – Mixed 4 – Tequila Tags v Couch Potatoes
Field 3 – Mixed 4 – The All But Gones v Cobras
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Beer Battered Chips v Individual Blue
Field 5 – Mixed 2 – Wolves v Bock n Calls
Field 6 – Mixed 4 – Tag You’re It v Doozeys

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 2 – Berka v Homies
Field 2 – Mixed 3 – Ryno’s v Cody & The Others
Field 3 – Mixed 2 – The Mob v Bros & Their Hoes
Field 4 – Mixed 2 – Pink Delights v Drop Squad
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – Onlytries v Galeforce
Field 6 – Mixed 2 – Win Or Booze v Push Pigs

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – The Fits & The Fats v Huff & Puff
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – All Gear No Idea v Jugs & Ugly Mugs
Field 3 – Mixed 1 – Tell Ya Mum About Us v No Names
Field 4 – Mixed 1 – Fridge Raiders v NW Landscapes
...

View on Facebook

West Gosford Men’s - Week 5 Thursday 13/01/22

Please recheck the draw as division changes were made at 6pm Wednesday!

PLEASE LET ADMIN KNOW IF ANY TEAM INTENDS ON FORFEITING.

BYES
DIV 1: –
DIV 2: Wu Tang Clan
DIV 3: Paul Kent Fan Boys
DIV 4: We’ve Got The Runs
DIV 5: Throwntogether
DIV 6: The Blokes
DIV 7: Nyanga Ngara
DIV 8: Pelicans

6:00 PM
Field 1 – Div 1 – The Healys v Welovefrullets
Field 2 – Div 4 – BagsNTags v Liquor Ticka
Field 3 – Div 7 – Wambi Whalers v On The Tag
Field 4 – Div 7 – Back The Field v Gornskis
Field 5 -Div 7 – Rotten Royals v Made From Beer
Field 6 – Div 5 – Take Your Licks v Grasscutters
Field 7 – Div 2 – Twinkle Toes v Flint Tropics
Field 8 – Div 3 – Stinkers v Off The Cuff XL

6:40 PM
Field 1 – Div 1 – Step Brothers Vs Hitting Holes
Field 2 – Div 2 – Crusaders v NAB
Field 3 – Div 4 – N That’s v Lizzy Taggers
Field 4 – Div 8 – Rockdogs v Pisscats
Field 5 – Div 8 – The Strand Vs Peninsula Bin Chickens
Field 6 – Div 7 – DeltaCorp v Majestic Dugongs
Field 7 – Div 4 – Beer Pressure v Boys Noise
Field 8 – Div 2 – Westo & Friends v EBH
Field 9 – Div 8 – Hooligans v Rainbow Warriors

7:20 PM
Field 1 – Div 1 – Pink Bits v Impact Timber Flooring
Field 2 – Div 2 – Team Freestate v 5 Bucks
Field 3 – Div 5 – Apex Predators v MultiMultiMulti
Field 4 – Div 5 – Green Pointers v AXES
Field 5 – Div 5 – Rat Pack v Boston Butter Boys
Field 6 – Div 8 – Thunderbirds v One Tag Wonders
Field 7 – Div 3 – Red Hot Chilli Steppers v Untaggables
Field 8 – Div 1 – Old Timers v Kenny Evas

8:00 PM
Field 1 – Div 1 – Bweakfast Club v Mud
Field 2 – Div 4 – Badussy v Moose Knuckles
Field 3 – Div 6 – Tag, You’re It v Brumbies
Field 4 – Div 6 – Wildside v Lets Get A Tag
Field 5 – Div 6 – Owen v Skellyappreciationsociety
Field 6 – Div 6 – Reggies v Fellas In Paris
Field 7 – Div 3 – Punters & Dribblers v Bears
Field 8 – Div 3 – Average Joes v Kookaburras
...

View on Facebook

BATEAU BAY WEDNESDAYS – WEEK 4 – 12/1/22

BYES:
16 Div 1 – Sharks

4.40pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 2 – The Bush Turkeys v Pink Ladies
Field 4 – 16 Div 2 – The Tradies v The Hot Shots
Field 5 – 16 Div 2 – Sistars v Cactus Jack
Field 6 – 16 Div 2 – Chargers v Razzmatazz

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – Donz v Balls Of Fury
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Fake Taxi v Galaxy
Field 3 – 16 Div 1 – Chiefs v Jims Taggers
Field 4 – 16 Div 1 – Can’t Tag This v No Effect

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mens 3 – Steedman Constructions v Forbes Site Services
Field 2 – Mens 1 – Cliffy’s Pals v Forty Winx
Field 3 – Mens 3 – Have One & Come v Beach Beers
Field 4 – Mens 3 – Goochity Poop v Hey Soul Sisters
Field 5 – Mens 3 – Taggers v Pelicans
Field 6 – Mens 3 – Dinner Club v Glizzy Gobblers

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mens 4 – Team Sharp v Tag Stallions
Field 2 – Mens 1 – Cunno Committee v Boonda
Field 3 – Mens 4 – Tag Queens v 10 Thumbs
Field 4 – Mens 2 – Frank The Tank v Misfits
Field 5 – Mens 4 – Flamingos v Still Chaffing
Field 6 – Mens 4 – Mumbo Palms v Take The 2

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mens 2 – The Rattlesnakes v Sussybaka
Field 2 – Mens 1 – BLUE Seascape Dental v GREEN Seascape Dental
Field 3 – Mens 5 – Sharkie Hasbeens v Send Help
Field 4 – Mens 5 – Pulse v 82Much
Field 5 – Mens 5 – Bateau Skulls v Flashmob
Field 6 – Mens 5 – Individual Blue v Skilled Build

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mens 2 – Fun Boys v Blue Swimmers
Field 2 – Mens 1 – Bumnuts v Jake Summers
Field 4 – Mens 5 – The Throw Togethers v The Flatties
Field 5 – Mens 2 – Wood Ducks v No Expectations
Field 6 – Mens 2 – Downpipes v Gummies
...

View on Facebook

WOONGARRAH WEDNESDAYS (TUGGERAH) – WEEK 4 – 12/01/2022
Central Coast Regional Sporting and Recreational Complex

Please text the competition admin if your team needs to forfeit.

Please remember the following;
• Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.
• Likewise, players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.
• Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.
• Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.
• Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.
• Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.
• Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.
• Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).
• Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.
• Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.

Byes:
Mens Blue – Pub Grub
4.40pm
Field 1 – NO GAME - 12 Yellow – Thunderboltz v Taggers (forfeit)
Field 2 – 12 Yellow – Dogeez v Tag N Zag
Field 3 – NO GAME- 12 Yellow – Oz All Stars (forfeit) v Black Panthers
Field 4 – NO GAME -12 Yellow – Blue Magic v Tag Team (forfeit)
Field 5 – 12 Green – The Taggers v The Tag Chasers
Field 6 – 12 Green – Individual Yellow v The Hawks
5.20pm
Field 1 – 12 White – Dalba Hawkies v No Eye Deer
Field 2 – 12 White – Untaggables v The Jets
Field 3 – 12 White – Clueless v Raiders
Field 4 – 12 White – Just Tagging v Bomb Squad
Field 5 – 12 Green – Individual Red v The Rippers
Field 6 – 12 Green- Kiss My Boots v Individual Blue
6.00pm
Field 1 – 14 Blue – XLR8 v The Drop Kicks
Field 2 – 14 Blue – Warriors v Tornadoes
Field 3 – 14 Blue – Individual Orange v Lounge Lizards
Field 4 – 14 Blue – Individual Yellow v Aussie Diamonds
Field 5 – 14 Blue – Gold Diggers v One Kick Wonder
Field 6 – FRIENDLY GAME One inch wonders v Tradies TBC
6.40pm
Field 1 – 14 Black – Apex Roofers v Eetsway
Field 2 – 14 Black – Speed Squad v Eileen Dover And Scored
Field 3 – 14 Red – No Name v The Aussie Taggers
Field 4 – NO GAME -14 Red – One Inch Wonders v Sweepers (forfeit)
Field 5 – 14 Red – Raiders v Happy Meals
Field 6 – 14 Red – Zig & Zag v The Hustlers
7.20pm
Field 1 – 14 Black – Chunky Monkeys v All Stars (forfeit)
Field 2 – 14 Black – Bench Warmers v Da Crazy Bulls
Field 3 – NO GAME -14 Black – Mixed Grill (forfeit) v Fresh
Field 4 – Mens Blue – Chupapi Munyanyos v Hurricanes
Field 5 – Mens Blue – Horseys v Stringbeans
Field 6 – Mens Blue – GLM v All Grab No Tag
8.00pm
Field 1 - FRIENDLY - Mens Green – Mandingos v The Mad Frewy’s
Field 2 – Mens Red – Inebriators v Buncha Amateurs
Field 3 – Mens Green – Test Eagles v Redeye (forfeit)
Field 4 – Mens Blue – Big Heffas v Luzzy HHH
Field 5 – Mens Blue – Who Asked Bob v The Goannas
Field 6 – Mens Red – Zig & Zag v Saiyans

8.40pm
Field 1 – Mens Green – Cheese Beanies v Jim’s Oztag
Field 2 – Mens Red – Deep Heat v Payne In My Hass
Field 3 – NO GAME Mens Red – That’ll Do v SoreNSorry (Forfeit)
Field 4 – Mens Green –Chilli Willys v Halal Snack Packs
Field 5 –Mens Red – Hardly Athletic v Mounties
Field 6 – Mens Green – Fat Boys v Blokes On Blokes
...

View on Facebook

2022 CENTRAL COAST JUNIOR STATE CUP TRIALS

Later this month we are hosting our State Cup trials for 2022.

All players and parents are expected to read the Selection Policy, Code of Conduct and COVID-19 guidelines below prior to the trials on the following link; centralcoast.oztag.com.au/junior-nationals-teams/.

Players need to have been registered and play in a minimum of seven matches in the 2021/22 Summer Competition to be eligible to compete at the NSW State Cup.

Competition Dates for the State Cup at Coffs Harbour;
UNDER 13’s – 17’s - Wednesday 1st & Thursday 2nd June, 2022
UNDER 9’s – 12’s - Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th June, 2022

Players must register 48 hour prior to the trial on the following link; docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSd-ev_NLw2pVB1WBUZgdcRnDZFlhVViCHexPnBjMxqSL6773g/viewform.

Trial dates and times:
Under 9 Boys – Thursday 27 January. 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 9 Girls – Thursday 27 January 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 10 Boys – Thursday 3 February 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 10 Girls - Thursday 3 February 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 11 Boys – Sunday 30th January at Adcock Park at 8.00am
Under 11 Girls – Sunday 30 January 10.00am at Adcock Park
Under 12 Boys - Thursday 3 February 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 12 Girls – Thursday 27 January 4.30pm at Adcock Park
Under 13 Boys – Sunday 30 January 8.00am at Adcock Park
Under 13 Girls – Sunday 30 January 12.00pm at Adcock Park
Under 14 Boys - Sunday 30 January 8.00am at Adcock Park
Under 14 Girls – Sunday 30th January 10.00am at Adcock Park
Under 15 Boys - Sunday 30 January 12.00pm at Adcock Park
Under 15 Girls - Sunday 30 January 8.00am at Adcock Park
Under 16 Boys – Sunday 30th January 12.00pm at Adcock Park
Under 16 Girls - Sunday 30 January 12.00pm at Adcock Park
Under 17 Boys - Sunday 30th January 10.00am at Adcock Park
Under 17 Girls - Sunday 30 January 10.00am at Adcock Park
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

Lisarow – Week 4 – Tuesday 11.01.22

Please remember the following;

– Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.

– Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.

– Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.

– Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.

– Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.

– Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.

– Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.

– Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).

– Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.

– Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.


Byes:

6/8 – Mini Devils

10s – Rippaz

12 Div 2 – Straight Outta Lockdown



4.30pm
Field 1A – 6/8 – Individual Red v Lethal Taggers
Field 1B – 6/8 – Untagables v Not Fast Just Furious
Field 2A – 6/8 – GK Stormers v Lisarow Lions
Field 2B – 6/8 – The Lions v Tag Stars
Field 3A – 6/8 – Individual Yellow v Blazin Flames
Field 3B – 10 – Zip-Zip v Tag Collectors

5.10pm
Field 1A – 10 – Whirlwinds v Tagging Titans
Field 1B – 10 – Individual Blue v Ninja Stars
Field 2A – 10 – Mighty Magpies v Big Red
Field 2B – 10 – Little Devils v Mighty Meercats
Field 3A – 10 – Tiny Taggers v The Diamonds
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Thunder v Tagging Tigers
Field 5 – 12 Div 2 – Kings Ratbags v Red Hornets

5.50pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 1 – Maggies 12s v Taggin & Braggin
Field 1 – 12 Div 1 – Eagle Rock v Terrigal Tornadoes
Field 2 – 12 Div 1 – Tag The Surfers v All Stars
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Individual Green v Speed Demons
Field 5 – 12 Div 2 – Red Devils v Fastway Falcons

6.30pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Speeding Taggers v Shield Maidens
Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – Katchups v I Dont Know
Field 4 – 14 Div 2 – Ripping & Tearing v The Phillies
Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – The Untaggables v Hurricanes

7.10pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – Sharks v Magpie Allstars
Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – Individual Red v Saucy Nuggets
Field 4 – 14 Div 1 – Flaming Fkamingos v Magpies
Field 5 – 14 Div 1 – Roadrunners v Coast Energy
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

UMINA – WEEK 4 – 11/1/2021

4.30pm
Field 1A – 8/10s- The Indestructibles v Individual Blue
Field 2A – 8/10s – Tamaiti Toa v Umina Bunnies
Field 3 – 12s/14s – Seagulls v Might Roosters


5:20PM
Field 1 – 16s – Pure Insanity v Big Clamp
Field 2 – 16s – Kings v The Boys
Field 3 – 12s/14s – The Destroyers v Individual Red

Please remember the following;

– Players and Spectators 16 and above can only attend if double vaccinated until December 15 (pending changes to NSW Health Advice).

– Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.

– Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.

– Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.

– Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.

– Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.

– Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.

– Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.

– Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).

– Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.

– Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

WEST GOSFORD MIXED - Week 4 - 11/01/2022

Please inform if your team needs to forfeit ASAP.

BYES:

16 Div 1 – Red Backs
Mixed Div 4 – The Loonies
Mixed Div 5 – The Equipment
Mixed Div 6 – The Wizards of Oztag
Mixed Womens – Wildcats

5:20pm
Field 7 – 16 Div 1 – Carried by the Girls vs Flaming Pink
Field 8 – 16 Div 1 – The Dropkicks vs Run a Muck

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Mighty Ducks vs The Pugs
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Jimmy & Co vs All Class
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Blake and Friends vs Helmets
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Messy Munchkins vs Big Dogs
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – Anti Taggers vs Swagalishus
Field 6 – Mixed 3 - Football Friends vs Big Personalities
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Individual Red vs Lethal Gossy Taggers
Field 8 – Womens – Lil Izzy Vert vs The Yoghurts

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Italian Stallions vs Trytanic
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Ay Team vs The Badgers
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Twin Pack vs Taggin & Shaggin
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Yellow Tears Frothy Beers vs Panthers
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – Baga vs A New Crew
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Dusty Gems vs Thrown Together
Field 8 – Womens – Sharkies vs Bloody Rippers

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Sortys vs Humble Pie
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Itshay vs The Pelicans
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Deadly Azz vs Tagquila
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – Whiteclaws vs The Zee
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Scratched vs Misfits
Field 8 – Womens – Mums and Moles vs The Chooks

8.00pm
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Pipewise vs Mungrel Mob
Field 4 – Mixed 4 – Karen From Accounts vs Spiked Punch
Field 5 – Mixed 5 – Almost Scoregasms vs The Drop Kicks
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Unpredictably predictable vs Unco Squad
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – Legends vs Blue Ballers

FORFEITS:
5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – COVID69 vs Baddie Dads (FORFEIT)
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Blazers vs Razorbacks (FORFEIT)
6:00pm
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Fuego vs Amigos (FORFEIT)
6:40pm
Field 6 – Mixed 6 – Bush Pigs vs Just Turn Up (FORFEIT)
7:20pm
Field 7 – Mixed 7 – White Line Fever vs Unders (FORFEIT)
8:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Young Guns vs We Showed Up (FORFEIT)
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Cyclones vs Multiple Scoregasms (FORFEIT)
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

WADALBA TUESDAYS – WEEK 4 – 11/1/2022


Any teams needed to forfeit please text 0477928866 ASAP


BYES:
8 Navy – Little Whippets 10 Orange – Taggers
15 Girls – Top Deck

4.00pm
Field 1 – Tiny Taggers
Field 2A – 8 Blue – The Samurals v Roo’s
Field 2B – 8 Blue – Budgie Bulldogs v The Avengers
Field 3A – 6s – Individual Blue v Tiny Tigers
Field 3B – 6s – Individual Yellow v Cupcakes
Field 4A – 6s – Individual Red v Mini Monsters

4.40pm
Field 1A – 8 Blue – Tag Troopers v Ruff Nuts
Field 1B – 8 Blue – Valhalla Raiders v Little Ninjas
Field 2A – 8 Blue – Tag Avengers v Stingrays
Field 2B – 8 Blue – Little Eshays v 10 More Minutes
Field 3A – 8 Navy – WCS Mix Ups v Little Raiders
Field 3B – 8 Navy – Kindy Krushers v The Gamers
Field 4A – 8 Navy – Individual Orange v Little Taggers
Field 4B – 8 Navy – Individual Yellow v Little Rippers

5.20pm
Field 1A – 10 Orange – Scrambled Legs v Miniz
Field 1B – 10 Orange – Little Rippers v Individual Blue
Field 2A – 10 Orange – TikTok Taggers v The Bandits
Field 2B – 10 Orange – Just Tagging v Lollipops
Field 3A – 8 Navy – Little Lakes Crew v Individual Green
Field 3B – 8 Navy – YTG v Tagging Terrors
Field 4A – 10 Girls – Mini Macs v Little Rippers
Field 4B – 10 Girls –Toukley Tigers v Individual Pink

6:00pm
Field 1A – 10 Green – Vipers v Tornados
Field 1B – 10 Green – Little Warriors v The Raptors
Field 2A – 10 Green – Mini Raiders v Super Taggers
Field 2B – 10 Green – Hawk Tribe v Little Diggers
Field 3A – 10 Yellow – Hashtags v Total Taggers
Field 3B – 10 Yellow – Bulls Boys v Tag You’re It
Field 4A – 10 Yellow – Individual Yellow v Can’t Tag This

6.40pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls –Toukley Tornados v The Untaggables
Field 2 – 12 Girls – Piping Hot v Fly Girls
Field 3 – 12 Girls – Individual Purple v Taggin Dragons
Field 4 – 12 Girls – Mac Taggers v Still Deciding

7.20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Not Fast Just Furious v The Derek’s
Field 2 – 15 Girls – Power Puff Girls v #Tags
Field 3 – 15 Girls – Pirates v Tagnam Style
Field 4 – 15 Girls – Wyong v We Woke Up For This
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

KINCUMBER WEEK 4 - 10.01.2022
**PLEASE CHECK BELOW DRAW FOR ANY FORFEITS**
BYES:
6s – Pocket Rockets
10 All Girls – The Watermelons
12 All Girls – Bellbirds
12 Div 1 – The Burglars
12 Div 2 – The Cyclones

4.00pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls -Brissy Girls v The Untaggables
Field 2 – 12 Girls -Fireflies v The Tag Snatchers-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 3 – 12 Girls - Hello Darlings v Queen Bees-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 4A – 6s -Ind.Yellow v Nulla Nullas
Field 4B – 6s -GPCC Ninjas v Pirates
Field 5A – 6s -Untagables v Tag Chasers
Field 5B – 6s -The Blue Tongues v Tagmanian Devils-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6A – 6s -Little Legends v Avoca Taggers-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6B – 8s Div 2 -Tiny Tagz v Tag me if you can

4.40pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 2 -Zebras v The Rats-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 2 – 12 Div 2 -Empire Kings v The Peoples-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 3 – 12 Girls - Gazelles v Tag A Lamb
Field 4A – 8s Div 1 -The Untagables v Sharks-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 4B – 8s Div 1 -Copa Taggers v Fireballs
Field 5A – 8s Div 2 -Leopards v Blue Bolts
Field 5B – 8s Div 2 -Bissy Cubs v Ind.Blue
Field 6A – 8s Div 2 -Wingers v Ind.Red
Field 6B – 8s Div 2 -Diving Dolphins v Eagles-NO GAME FORFEIT

5.20pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 2 -Ind.Yellow v Chicken Chasers
Field 2 – 12 Div 2 -Ind.Green v Terrigal Sharks
Field 3A – 10 Div 1 -Hotsteppers v Beach Boys
Field 3B – 10 Div 1 -Zigzags v Tagging Titans
Field 4A – 10 Div 1 -Cubs v Kincumber Chargers
Field 4B – 10 Div 1 -Colts Crew v Lil Rippas
Field 5A – 10 All Girls -Flaming Flamingos v Aqua Dolphins
Field 5B – 8s Div 1 -Zombi Sharks v Little Taggers-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6A – 8s Div 1 -Davo Devils v B Boyz
Field 6B – 8s Div 1 -Bay Warriors v Great Whites

6:00pm
Field 1 – 12 Div 1 -Metre Eaters v Avoca Tribe-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 2 – 12 Div 1 -Fast & Furious v Rugby Ruckers
Field 3 – 12 Div 1 - Charging Chickens v Teenytinytacos
Field 4A – 10 All Girls -Diamond Pythons v Moon Bugs
Field 4B – 10 All Girls -Copa Dolphins v Swell Chasers
Field 5A – 10 Div 2 -Power Taggers v Hauling Tags
Field 5B – 10 Div 2 -Ind.Blue v The Bears-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6A – 10 Div 2 -Ind.Red v Tag me in
Field 6B – 10 Div 2 -Wildcats v The Untaggables

6.40pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls -Kinny Queens v Chicks with Kicks-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 2 – 15 Girls -Chunky Cows v Quick Chicks
Field 3 – 14s -The Tag Collectors v The Sunny Boys-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 4 – 15 Girls -Tornados v The Rebels
Field 5 – 15 Girls -XXXX v Stingrays-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6 – 12 Div 1 -Trojans v The Dream Team

7.20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls -Doras Explorers v Manta Rays-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 2 – 15 Girls -YTFG v Rebels-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 3 – 14s -Ind.Red v Sharkies
Field 4 – 14s -Junior Eagles v Coasties
Field 5 – 14s -Wooden Spooners v The Bolts-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 6 – 14s -Doggies v Swarm

8.00pm
Field 1 – 16s -Teletubbies v Gossie Guru’s
Field 2 – 16s -BBB v Fast & Furious
Field 3 – 16s -Barber Raj v Geezers Innit
Field 4 – 16s -Cash & Her Cowboys v Aidoball-NO GAME FORFEIT
Field 5 – 16s -Team Red v Hustlers
Field 6 – 16s -Sixers v Short Shorts
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

BATEAU BAY South – WEEK 4 – 10/1/2022

BYES:
10 Girls – Little Taggers
12 Div 3 – Vikings
Mixed Div 2 – Freestylers
Mixed Div 4 – Tag, You’re It

4.00pm
Field 1B – 10 Girls – Tie Dye Taggers v Pink Warriors
Field 3A – 10 Girls – Tie Dye Chicks (FORFEIT) v Superkids
Field 3B – 10 Girls – Individual Pink v Lightning Bolts
Field 4 – 12 Div 3 – Killer Crocs v The Ice Bears
Field 5 – 12 Div 3 – Individual Red v The Tag Life
Field 6 – 12 Div 3 – Tagging Tigers v Individual Blue

4.40pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 1B – The Rockets v Blue Ninja’s
Field 1B – 10 Div 1B – Roarsome v Thunder Cats
Field 3A – 10 Girls – Colorado v Lil Leopards
Field 3B – 10 Girls – Individual Purple v Can’t Tag This
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Razors v The Gang
Field 6 – 12 Div 2 – Terrible Taggers v Tag Squad

5:20pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 1B – Sharkie All Stars v The Wolves
Field 1B – 10 Div 1A – Red Devils v Sharkie 10s (FORFEIT)
Field 3A – 10 Div 1A – Roos Brothers v Try Machines
Field 3B – 10 Div 1A – North Shelly Taggers v Sharkie 2.0
Field 4 – 12 Div 2 – Stormtroopers (FORFEIT) v Flaming Aces
Field 5 – 12 Div 1 – Broken Ankles v Stunned Mullets
Field 6 – 12 Div 2 – Tumbi Titans v Thunderbolts

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 2 – Luminous Dentistry v Running Wild
Field 2 – Mixed 5 – Individual Blue v Wu Tag Clan
Field 3 – Mixed 5 – The Parentals v Hopeless Harry’s (FORFEIT)
Field 4 – 12 Div 1 – Troublemakers v Shelly Beach Tag Time
Field 5 – 12 Div 1 – Firebolts v Panthers
Field 6 – 12 Div 1 – Mighty Makos v Bateau Bay Broncos

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 5 – Why Isn’t The Ball Round? V We Can Tag
Field 2 – Mixed 2 – Tagging Ball Z v Tag Bol
Field 3 – Mixed 2 – Helmets v Not Fast, Just Furious
Field 4 – Mixed 2 – Destroyerz v Power Rangers
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – Shoons Goons v Penguins With Moustache
Field 6 – Mixed 4 – Hellcats v Payne in the Haas

7:20pm
Field 1 – Mixed 1 – Avengers v Seascape Dental 1
Field 2 – Mixed 1 – The Pugs v Seascape Dental 2
Field 3 – Mixed 4 – Turbo v Tagadelic
Field 4 – Mixed 1 – Jim’s Tagin v Atherton Plumb and Tag
Field 5 – Mixed 3 – Harvey Wallbangers v All Stars (FORFEIT)
Field 6 – Mixed 4 – Green Ants v RSYI

8.00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 3 – Buffalo Wings v Average Taggers
Field 2 – Mixed 1 – Fam Things v Racks & Sacks
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Mix It Up v Don’t Touch My Hancock
Field 4 – Mixed 3 – That’s Us v Swaggy Taggy 4.0
Field 5 – Mixed 4 – Who’s On Drinks? v Seascape 3
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

BATEAU BAY NORTH – WEEK 4 – 10/01/2022

Please remember the following;
• Any players who have flu like symptoms, have visited a designated case location and have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.
• Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.
• Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.
• Junior team delegates will be required to do their team sign on via the link sent in the email or by using the “Team Check In” QR Codes at the competition venues.
• Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.
• Players and spectators are to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.
• Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.
• Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).
• Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules.
• Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.

BYES:
6s – Tagletts
8 Blue – Team Trojan
8 Navy – Terrigal Tigers
8 White – Pocket Rockets
10 Div 2 – Tagging tigers
15 Girls – The Girls

4.00pm
Field 1A – 6s – Catch me if you can v Tagging Sharks
Field 1B – 6s – The Tunderbolts v The Tag Thieves
Field 2A – 6s – Individual Blue v BB Taggers
Field 2B – 6s – Tiny Taggers v The Bombers
Field 4A – 6s – Fire Turtles v Sea Stars
Field 4B – 6s – Turbo Taggers v Terrigal tigers
Field 5A – 8 Blue – Girls on Fire v Taggerz
Field 5B – 8 Blue – Pythons v Tag Defenders
Field 6A – 8 Blue – Try-Tans v The Sharks

4.40pm
Field 1A – 8 White – KV Rockets v Individual Red
Field 1B – 8 White – Individual Yellow v Mobys
Field 2A – 8 White – Wildings v Rainbow Squad
Field 2B – 8 White – Unicorn Sparkles (Forfeit) v Tiny Taggers
Field 4A – 8 White – Kinder Surprises v Little Rascals
Field 4B – 8 Navy – Little Demons v Bateau Bay Crew
Field 5A – 8 Navy – Black Panthers v Oztars
Field 5B – 8 Navy – Dominators v Little Taggers
Field 6A – 8 Blue – Summer Sharks v Dolphins

5:20pm
Field 1A – 10 Div 3 – Radical Reds v Bateau Bay Bears
Field 1B – 10 Div 3 – Zig Zag Taggers (forfeit) v Thunderstorms
Field 2A – 10 Div 3 – Individual Red v Tagger Sharks
Field 2B – 10 Div 3 – Individual Yellow v Stingrays
Field 4A – 10 Div 2 – Flamin Hot Cheetos v Pink Sharkies (forfeit)
Field 4B – 10 Div 2 – Beach Crew v Tag Yoinkers (forfeit)
Field 5A – 10 Div 2 – JAX Taggers v BB Blues
Field 5B – 10 Div 2 – The Best Team v The Terrors
Field 6A – 8 Navy – Wolfpack v Wambi 7s (forfeit)

6:00pm
Field 1 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Flamingos v Ozettes (forfeit)
Field 2 – 12 Girls Div 1 – Lakes Legends v Ratbags
Field 3 – 12 Girls Div 1 – Tik Tok Taggers v #Girltags (forfeit)
Field 4 – 12 Girls Div 1 – Attackers v Thunderstruck
Field 5 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Flames v Rebels
Field 6 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Attack Pack v Tumbi Tweenies

6:40pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Jamazing v MusTags
Field 2 – 15 Girls – Tumbi Taggers (Forfeit) v True Blue Taggers
Field 3 – 15 Girls – Gotcha v Price-Tag$
Field 4 – 15 Girls – Magnitude v Exterminators
Field 5 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Little Rippers v All Sorts
Field 6 – 12 Girls Div 2 – Beach Bombs v The SIMpsons

7:20pm
Field 1 – 15 Girls – Zippy Zebras v The Trouble Makers
Field 2 – 14 Div 2 – Speed Demons v Bulge Buddies
Field 3 – 14 Div 2 – Wooden Spoon Collectors v Tumbi Blacks
Field 4 – 14 Div 2 – The Tigers v Untaggables
Field 5 – 14 Div 2 – Sneaky Cheetahs v The Amigos
Field 6 – 14 Div 2 – Individual Yellow v Fast and Furious

8.00pm
Field 1 – 14 Div 1 – The Nerd Herd v Sin Bin Squad
Field 2 – 14 Div 1 – The Rangers (Forfeit) v Serial Taggers
Field 3 – 14 Div 1 – Fast & Furious v Ballerz
Field 4 – 14 Div 1 – Bumblebees v The Mullet Mafia
Field 5 – 14 Div 1 – Tagquilla Shots v Tag Dags
Field 6 – 14 Div 1 – Bateau Bay Boyz v Matthew Summers
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

WEST GOSFORD MENS - Wet Weather Replay WEEK 2 - 6/1/22

BYES
Mens DIV 2: Flint Tropics
Mens DIV 3: Bagsntags
Mens DIV 4: Lizzy Taggers
Mens DIV 5: Boston Butter Boys
Mens DIV 6: Majestic Dugongs
Mens DIV 7: Made From Beer
Mens DIV 8: Peninsula Bin Chickens


6:00 PM
Field 1 - Div 6 - Green Pointers v Reggies
Field 2 - Div 7 - Back The Field v Onthetag
Field 3 - Div 6 - Brumbies v The Blokes
Field 7 - Div 6 - Fellas in Paris v Tag, You’re It
Field 8 - Div 7 - Wildside v One Tag Wonders


6:40 PM
Field 1 - Div 1 - Pink Bits v Old Timers
Field 2 - Div 4 - Liquor Ticka v Beer Pressure
Field 3 - Div 7 - Gornskis v Deltacorp
Field 4 - Div 3 - Take Your Licks v Off The Cuff XL
Field 5 - M/A - Team Freestate v Thrown Together
Field 7 - Div 2 - EBH v Crusaders
Field 8 - Div 2 - Westo & Friends v NAB

7:20 PM
Field 1 - Div 1 - Welovefrullets v Impact Timber Flooring
Field 2 - Div 3 - Red Hot Chilli Steppers v Punters & Dribblers
Field 3 - M/A - Rat Pack v Apex Predators
Field 4 - Div 8 - The Strand v Rockdogs
Field 7 - Div 5 - Skellyappreciationsociety Vs MultiMultiMulti
Field 8 - Div 8 - Thunderbirds v Rainbow Warriors

FORFEITS
Div 3 - Team Freestate (WIN) Vs Bears (FORFEIT)
Div 2 - Wu Tang Clan (FORF) Vs Kookaburras (WIN)
Div 1 - Step Brothers (FORF) Vs Mud (FORFEIT)
Div 3 - Stinkers (WIN) Vs 5 Bucks (FORFEIT)
Div 4 - Untaggables (WIN) Vs Boys Noise (FORFEIT)
Div 5 - Axes (FORFEIT) Vs Apex Predators (WIN)
Div 8 - Wambi Whalers (FOR) Vs Pisscats (WIN)
Div 7 - Rotten Royals (WIN) Vs Pelicans (FORFEIT)
Div 1 - The Healys (FORFEIT) Vs Kenny Evas (WIN)
Div 3 - Badussy (FORFEIT) Vs Average Joes (WIN)
Div 5 - Rat Pack (WIN) Vs N That’s (FORFEIT)
Div 1 - Hitting Holes (WIN) Vs Bweakfast Club (FORFEIT)
Div 5 - Throwntogether (WIN) Vs Grass Cutters (FORFEIT)
Div 2 - Twinkle Toes (WIN) Vs Paul Kent Fanboys (FORFEIT)
Div 8 - Nyanga Ngara (WIN) v Hooligans (FORFEIT)
Div 6 - Lets Get A Tag (FORFEIT) v Owen (WIN)
Div 4 - We’ve Got The Runs (FORFEIT) v Moose Knuckles (WIN)
...

View on Facebook

2 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

Update - Games will no longer be going ahead. We will see all teams back next week Tuesday 11th January for round 4WEST GOSFORD MIXED – WEEK 1 REPLAY – 04/01/2021

Please remember the following;

- Any players who have flu like symptoms, are a positive COVID-19 case, are a close contact or have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.

- Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.

- Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.

- Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.

- Players and spectators are encouraged to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.

- Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.

- Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).

- Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules available on the website. Teams caught not adhering will lose their competition points.

- Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.


BYES:
16 Div 1 – Baddiedads
Mixed Div 4 – Big Dogs
Mixed Div 5 – A New Crew
Mixed Div 6 – Amigos
Mixed Womens – Bloody Rippers

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – Carried By The Girls v Run A Muck
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Flaming Pink v Razorbacks
Field 8 – 16 Div 1 – Blazers v The Dropkicks

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 4 – Spiked Punch v Tagquila
Field 2 – Mixed 4 – Messy Munchkins v The Loonies
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Blake & Friends v Taggin & Shaggin
Field 7 – Womens – Lil Izzy Vert v Wildcats
Field 8 – Mixed 2 – Jimmy & Co v Mungrel Mob

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 6 – Scratched v Unpredictably Predictable
Field 2 – Mixed 5 – Baga v The Equipment
Field 3 – Mixed 5 – Anti Taggers v The Zee
Field 6 – Mixed 5 – Swagalishus v The Drop Kicks (FORFEIT) – ***A New Crew coming to play***
Field 7 – Mixed 1 – Mighty Ducks v Trytanic
Field 8 – Mixed 7 – Individual Red v Thrown Together

7:20pm
Field 2 – Mixed 7 – Legends v Lethal Gossy Taggers
Field 3 – Mixed 6 – Just Turn Up v Misfits
Field 4 – Mixed 5 – Almost Scoregasms v Whiteclaws (FORFEIT) – ***Deadly Azz playing here***
Field 5 – Mixed 7 – Blue Ballers v White Line Fever
Field 7 – Mixed 6 – Fuego v The Wizards Of Oztag

FORFEITS

16 Div 1 – Covid 69 (FORFEIT) v Red Backs (WIN)
Mixed 4 – Karen From Accounts (WIN) v Panthers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 2 – Pipewise (WIN) v The Badgers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 2 – All Class (FORFEIT) v Itshay (WIN)
Mixed 2 – Ay Team (WIN) v The Pelicans (FORFEIT)
Mixed 3 – Football Friends (WIN) v Multiple Scoregasms (FORFEIT)
Mixed 7 – Dusty Gems (WIN) v Unders (FORFEIT)
Mixed 3 – Cyclones (FORFEIT) v Helmets (WIN)
Mixed 4 – Deadly Azz(WIN) (playing 7.20pm) v Yellow Tears From Frothy Beers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 1 – Italian Stallions (FORFEIT) v We Showed Up (WIN)
Mixed 1 – Sortys (FORFEIT) v The Pugs (WIN)
Womens – Sharkies (FORFEIT) v The Chooks (WIN)
Mixed 3 – Big Personalities (FORFEIT) v Twin Pack (WIN)
Mixed 1 – Humble Pie (FORFEIT) v Young Guns (WIN)
Mixed 6 – Bush Pigs (WIN) v Unco Squad (FORFEIT)
Womens – Mums And Moles (WIN) v The Yoghurts (FORFEIT)
...

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

Central Coast Oztag

WEST GOSFORD MIXED – WEEK 1 REPLAY – 04/01/2021

Please remember the following;

- Any players who have flu like symptoms, are a positive COVID-19 case, are a close contact or have been instructed to isolate are not to attend competition venues.

- Likewise players or household members that are awaiting COVID-19 test results are not to attend games under any circumstances.

- Players are not to arrive prior to 10 minutes before their designated game time. All players and spectators are to leave immediately after their game due to high volumes and government restrictions.

- Senior teams will sign on each week with the referee at the fields.

- Players and spectators are encouraged to sign in via the Services NSW QR codes upon entry to the fields.

- Social distancing is to be maintained by parents and players when not on the field.

- Shirts must be matching and numbered by round 4. (6s, 8s and 10s do not need numbers however preferable – shirts must be matching however).

- Please familiarise yourself with the fill in rules available on the website. Teams caught not adhering will lose their competition points.

- Wet Weather – always assume games are ON. There will be a post by 2pm on the day of play only if the fields are closed.


BYES:
16 Div 1 – Baddiedads
Mixed Div 4 – Big Dogs
Mixed Div 5 – A New Crew
Mixed Div 6 – Amigos
Mixed Womens – Bloody Rippers

5:20pm
Field 1 – 16 Div 1 – Carried By The Girls v Run A Muck
Field 2 – 16 Div 1 – Flaming Pink v Razorbacks
Field 8 – 16 Div 1 – Blazers v The Dropkicks

6:00pm
Field 1 – Mixed 4 – Spiked Punch v Tagquila
Field 2 – Mixed 4 – Messy Munchkins v The Loonies
Field 3 – Mixed 3 – Blake & Friends v Taggin & Shaggin
Field 7 – Womens – Lil Izzy Vert v Wildcats
Field 8 – Mixed 2 – Jimmy & Co v Mungrel Mob

6:40pm
Field 1 – Mixed 6 – Scratched v Unpredictably Predictable
Field 2 – Mixed 5 – Baga v The Equipment
Field 3 – Mixed 5 – Anti Taggers v The Zee
Field 6 – Mixed 5 – Swagalishus v The Drop Kicks (FORFEIT) – ***A New Crew coming to play***
Field 7 – Mixed 1 – Mighty Ducks v Trytanic
Field 8 – Mixed 7 – Individual Red v Thrown Together

7:20pm
Field 2 – Mixed 7 – Legends v Lethal Gossy Taggers
Field 3 – Mixed 6 – Just Turn Up v Misfits
Field 4 – Mixed 5 – Almost Scoregasms v Whiteclaws (FORFEIT) – ***Deadly Azz playing here***
Field 5 – Mixed 7 – Blue Ballers v White Line Fever
Field 7 – Mixed 6 – Fuego v The Wizards Of Oztag

FORFEITS

16 Div 1 – Covid 69 (FORFEIT) v Red Backs (WIN)
Mixed 4 – Karen From Accounts (WIN) v Panthers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 2 – Pipewise (WIN) v The Badgers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 2 – All Class (FORFEIT) v Itshay (WIN)
Mixed 2 – Ay Team (WIN) v The Pelicans (FORFEIT)
Mixed 3 – Football Friends (WIN) v Multiple Scoregasms (FORFEIT)
Mixed 7 – Dusty Gems (WIN) v Unders (FORFEIT)
Mixed 3 – Cyclones (FORFEIT) v Helmets (WIN)
Mixed 4 – Deadly Azz(WIN) (playing 7.20pm) v Yellow Tears From Frothy Beers (FORFEIT)
Mixed 1 – Italian Stallions (FORFEIT) v We Showed Up (WIN)
Mixed 1 – Sortys (FORFEIT) v The Pugs (WIN)
Womens – Sharkies (FORFEIT) v The Chooks (WIN)
Mixed 3 – Big Personalities (FORFEIT) v Twin Pack (WIN)
Mixed 1 – Humble Pie (FORFEIT) v Young Guns (WIN)
Mixed 6 – Bush Pigs (WIN) v Unco Squad (FORFEIT)
Womens – Mums And Moles (WIN) v The Yoghurts (FORFEIT)
...

View on Facebook