Individual Player Registrations

Central Coast Oztag welcome players who may be new to the sport or do not quite have enough players to form a team as individual player registrations. Central Coast Oztag collate all the individual registrations to form teams in which we call teams by colours for example Individual Blue, Individual Green etc. Once the registration periods are over players will be allocated to their teams and given their team colour – this colour is which shirt/singlet your child will be required to wear. In the first few weeks of competition we have a junior staff member assisting the individual teams on the field to learn the rules of the game and get to know each other. We ask on the first night also if a parent/helper would like to put their hand up to be allocated the team delegate/coach in which they can communicate with the players and parents as well as being a point of contact for Central Coast Oztag to reach.

 

Welcome to the 2021/2022 Central Coast Oztag Summer Season.

We will be holding competitions throughout the Summer season at the following venues:

Monday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval South – Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, Mixed 12s and Mixed Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-south/

Monday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval North – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, All Girls 12s, All Girls 15s and Mixed 14s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-north/

Monday – Kincumber Frost Reserve – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, All Girls 12s, Mixed 12s, Mixed 14s, All Girls 15s and Mixed 16s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/kincumber/

Tuesday – Umina Oval – Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, Mixed 12, Mixed 14s, Mixed 16s, Mixed Open and Mens Open. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/umina/

Tuesday – West Gosford Adcock Park – Mixed 16s, Mixed Open and Womens Open. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/west-gosford-mixed/

Tuesday – Lisarow Sporting Complex – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, Mixed 12s, All Girls 12s and Mixed 14s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/lisarow/

Tuesday – Wadalba Sporting Complex – Mixed 6s, Mixed 8s, Mixed 10s, All Girls 10s, All Girls 12s and All Girls 15s. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-juniors/

Wednesday – Woongarrah Sporting Complex – Mixed 14s, Mixed 12s and Mens Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-juniors/

Wednesday – Bateau Bay Edsaac Oval South – Mixed 16s and Mens Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/bateau-bay-mens/

Thursday – Adcock Park, West Gosford – Mens Open https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/west-gosford-mens/

Thursday – Woongarrah Sporting Complex – Mixed 16s, Mixed 20s and Mixed Opens. https://centralcoast.oztag.com.au/woongarrah-seniors/

 

For Individual registrations please TEXT players name, DOB, contact number, email address and competition venue to 0477 928 866

Kincumber Individual Teams

 

Individual Yellow 6s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Charlie Carter

2.

3. Flynn Bayliss

4. Finn Robertson

5. Jaylen Nunn

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

 

Individual Blue 8s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Jock Begg

2. Darci Ellery

3. Layla Knox

4. Ivy Moller

5. Asha Harris

6. Skyler Picone

7. Zanzi Missio

8. Kingsley Boyle

9. Arwen Probst

10. August Everitt

11. Van Walkaden

12. Brody Eden

 

 

Individual Red 8s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Sabrina Dicey

2. Isla O’Leary

3. Ruby Donaldson

4.

5. Jake Beaman

6. Roy McKinney

7. Jack McKinney

8. Ezra Jerrett

9. Koby Seed

10. Chase Gregory-Naum

11. Bay Steinwede

12.

 

Individual Blue 10s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Fletcher Lord

2. Abbie Nichols

3. Jacob Cohen

4. Cassidy Meredith

5. Charlie Beaton

6. Ryder Santry

7. Flint McGivern

8. Owen Harris

9. Max Stuart

10. Jack Verhagen

11.

12. Jagger Brewer

 

Individual Red 10s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Ash Dimech

2. Angus Kerry

3. Bonnie Shine

4.  Charlotte Stapleton

5.  Eli Collins

6. Lily Rignall

7. Isaac Howard

8. Ella Begg

9. Lilybell Ryall

10. Noah Eden

11. Ella Cooper

12. Sienna Small

 

Individual Pink 10s All Girls

(Players are to wear any PINK shirt or Singlet)

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Individual Yellow 12s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Breanna Charlton

2. Taylah Sankey

3. William Issanchon

4. Pheonix Edwards-Williams

5. Tyler Ellery

6. Cohen Paine

7. Aspen Balshaw

8. Luca Centofanti

9. Oliver McAnally

10. Daisy Risstrom

11. Poppy Davies

12. Katie Jones

 

Individual Green 12s

(Players are to wear any GREEN shirt or Singlet)

1. Adam Rignall

2. Jett Johson

3. Quinn Burke

4. Lorenzo Arango

5. Maddox Cohen

6. Tristyn Williams

7. Tyson Medak

8. Krishay Jamnadas

9. Taylor Todd

10. Piper Collins

11. Ashby Richmond

12.

 

Individual Purple 12s All Girls

(Players are to wear any PURPLE shirt or Singlet)

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Individual Red 14s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Mackenzie Cross

2. Connor O’Neill

3. Kit Chambers

4. Elsie Carter

5. Brayden O’Leary

6. Olivia Cooper

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Lisrow Individual Teams

 

6/8s Individual Red

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Giana Russo

2. Arizona Westaway

3. Bronwyn Watkins

4. Blaze Pavier

5. Nate Duarte

6. Phoenix Atkins

7. Jarrod Smith

8. James Boaler

9. Hugo Shields

10. Flynn Miller

11. Naeve Tennant

12. Milarni Brydon

 

6/8s Individual Yellow

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Jackson Cordell

2. Naeve Tennant

3. Kingston Magee

4. Quinton Jeong

5. Mason Loane

6. Daniel Fathers

7. Charlie Taylor

8. Daniel Kelly

9. Lachlan Anderson

10. Luke Etheridge

11. Harry Kopp

12. Arthur Buscombe

 

10s Individual Blue

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Tyson Tuiva

2. Owen Watkins

3. Beau Baker

4. Charles McCarthy

5. Xavier Potestas

6. Brendan Kelly

7.

8.

9. Murphy Mattson

10. Ben Maloney

11. Kai Ruskin

12. Ethan Wooding

 

12s Individual Green

(Players are to wear any GREEN shirt or Singlet)

1. Aidan Iaone

2. Oliver Horne

3. Harrison Tsougranis

4. Jackson Tsougranis

5. Billy Robinson

6. Macauley Ryan

7. Emily Stewart

8. Samuel Roth

9. Hunter Cooper

10. Jackson Shepherd

11.

12.

14s Individual Red

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1.

2.

3. Bryce O’Sullivan

4. Blake Nisbet

5. Brianna Colquhoun

6. Jack Watson

7. Gabriel Irazabal

8. Lachlan Stephens

9. Layla Bomdhane

10.

11.

12.

Bateau Bay Individual Teams

 

 

Individual Blue 6s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Savannah Rea

2. Tarj Charillon

3. Joe Clark

4. Thomas Mitchell

5. Bentley Paring

6. Bayla Cleary

7. Terau Webb

8. William Hanna

9. Oliver Ott

10. Audrey Vella

11. Ivie Keating

12.

 

 

Individual Yellow 8s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Stella Rea

2. Ryder Sinclair

3. Felipe Ferreira

4. Levi Wright

5. Cody Chapman

6. Chase Dean

7. Belle Said

8. Elliot Osborn

9. Zavier Benson

10. Mahli Sutherland

11. Kirra Desmond

12. Isaac Grant

 

 

Individual Red 8s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Elsie Kos

2. Chloe Levins

3. Hamish Poole

4. Anneliese Wonigkeit

5. Harley Ott

6. Pheonix May

7. Mason Southon

8. Brody Simpson-Foster

9. Jasmine Bancroft

10. Tyler Dexter

11. Braxton Thompson

12. Jackson Le

 

Individual Yellow 10s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Toby Batchelor

2. Dylan McCallan

3. Callum Blair

4. Summer Blair

5. Ava Churchill

6. Aleah Marriot

7. Rafael Lamond Chafe

8. Cooper Bennett

9. Jessica Turner

10. Chloe Walsh

11. Mikayla Kidd

12. Lachlan Galloway

 

Individual Red 10s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1.

2. Rhys Hay

3. Cruz George

4. Summer Blair

5. Cooper O’Sullivan

6. Reuben Hardaker

7. Benji Zalbergs

8. Vishaan Tanna

9. Asher Louie-Johnsun

10. Liam Terbutt

11. Benji Burrows

12.

 

Individual Pink All Girls 10s

(Players are to wear any PINK shirt or Singlet)

1. Evie Warrener

2. Imogen Hyslop

3. Kiara Cranidge

4. Leilani Vakaduruo

5. Sophie McDonell

6. Oakleigh Hartup

7. Charlie Svedas

8. Lola Brew

9. Betty Garratley

10. Summer Baker

11. Cailin O’Keeffe

12. Taleah Ward

 

 

Individual Purple All Girls 10s

(Players are to wear any PURPLE shirt or Singlet)

1. Matilda Morrison

2. Elsie Westhyzen

3. Amber White

4. Marli Winter

5. Sania Quinn

6. Stevie Whitehead

7. Shilo Dalli

8. Maya Patterson

9. Miley Bonnett

10.  Aria Tyson

11. Milla Tyson

12. Grace Taperell

 

 

Individual Red 12s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Chase Taylor

2. Jensen Ratcliff

3. Ayden Walpole

4. Josh Vandersluis

5. Beau Louie

6. Max Klein

7. Chase Reale

8. Charlie Watson

9. Lachlan Mackay

10. Liam Smith

11. Benjamin Thaler

12. Max Dean

 

Individual Blue 12s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Statsia Erzikov Lisoff

2. Liudmila Erzikov Lisoff

3. Santos Wills

4. Adam Terbutt

5. Hayden Bailey

6. Maya Campbell

7. Grace Ryan

8. Darci Morrison-Shorrock

9. Remi Morrison-Shorrock

10. Kingston Bernasconi

11.

12.

 

 

Individual Pink All Girls 12s

(Players are to wear any PINK shirt or Singlet)

1. Nyesha Wallin

2. Isla Webb

3. Chloe Andrews

4. Grace Wardle

5. Ada Irvine

6. Rhianna Turk

7. Rose Spyrou

8. Annabelle Hooke

9. Coco Whitehead

10. Tanaya Weston

11. Mia Lofberg

12. Charlotte-May Weathers

 

 

Individual Yellow 14s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Jack Anderson-Waite

2. Macayla Cobby

3. Adelia Goddard

4. Milla Heuchan

5. Ryan Collie

6. Tyler Best

7. Angel Laidlaw

8. Ryley Toohey

9. Tahj Regattieri

10. Eden Dever

11.

12.

 

Individual Green 16s

(Players are to wear any GREEN shirt or Singlet)

1. Devonte Vaotuua

2. Maoi Laidlaw

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Individual Blue Mixed Opens

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. David Burns

2. Madeline Winters

3. Samuel Jabour

4. Carinya White

5. Stacey-Leigh Williams

6. Kim Allen

7. Sean Grobbelaar

8. Dean Owen

9. Tia Hart

10. Matthew Scott

11. Belinda Fitt

12. Elinor Faulkner

13. David Henwood

 

Individual Blue Mens Opens

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Todd Macpherson

2. Nathan Samways

3. Jeffrey Shaw

4. Elavi Leleimanumalo

5.

6. Bayley Hoffman

7. Luke Devlin

8. Eti Ng Lam

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

 

Umina Individual Teams

 

 

Individual Blue 8/10s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Jasper Birch

2. Nixon Kennaway

3. Bodhi Goode

4. Jaxon Dalton

5. Cooper Guttenbeil

6. Indyanna Ausburn

7. Mason McNeilly

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Individual Red 12/14s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Luke Johnston

2. Eoin Cullen

3. Isabel Aitken

4. Shawkane Fraser

5. Kyle Conroy

6. Amelia Lane

7. Liam Armstrong

8. Macie Lane

9. Chloe Townsend

10. George Cheney

11.

12.

Wadalba/Woongarrah Individual Teams

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Blue 6s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Kiara McGrath

2. Maggie Grogan

3. Aine Harrison

4. Julie Caboche

5. Everdean Phelps

6. Bane Cameron

7. Luke Chapman

8. Jake Mace

9. Zoe Savas

10. Talan Khan

11. Patrick Wood

12. Isaac Selwyn

 

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Red 6s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Kaiden Quinnell

2. Kyan Oglivie

3. Archie Breedon

4. Jaxson McCall

5. Jax Cubb

6. Karter Hasell

7. Mylah Sue

8. Blaze Pavier

9. Seth Newbery

10. Kobie Tabone

11. Malachi Funaki

12. Laelana Pati

 

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Yellow 6s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Siaosi Malu

2. Teokotai Mataio

3. Uriah Nixon

4. Archer Watson

5. Nixon Ball

6. Callen West

7. Oscar Mouawad

8. Flynn Duncan

9. Spencer Moore

10. Sonny Walker

11. Zac Hall

12.

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Green 8s

(Players are to wear any GREEN shirt or Singlet)

1. Lennox Gore

2. Bodhi Cameron

3. Caoimhe Twomey

4. Nox MacPherson

5. Rozie Duke

6. Taliah Lindsay

7. Yousef Sleiman

8. Bella McNeil

9. Jaxson Geammal

10. Tyler Mace

11. Josi Cashin

12.

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Yellow 8s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Levi Jones

2. Jayden Oxley

3. Hamza Altabakh

4. Gensen Wallace

5. Isaac Lloyd

6. Blake Boyd

7. Kobe Lenehan

8. Reily Collins

9. Gracie O’Leary

10. Marley Freeman

11. Mia Thomas

12. Talan Cooper

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Orange 8s

(Players are to wear any ORANGE shirt or Singlet)

1. Parker Everson

2. Bosten Wills-Evans

3. Evalata Malu

4. Eva Rongonui

5. Xzavier Robinson

6. Xander Phelps

7. Brayden Holden

8. Ashton Bushby

9. Kayleb Hundy

10. Azakiah Nixon

11. Michelle OFarrell

12. Sophia OFarrell

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Blue 10s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Preston Gibbs

2. Eli Moon

3. Byron Neuhaus

4. Braxton Chambers

5. Jaxson Bevan

6. Kane Pawson

7. Noah Ross

8. Jacklyn Beaven

9. Lochie Farrugia

10. Logan Daniels

11. Ethan Gow

12.

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Yellow 10s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Matthew Wood

2. Alex Parrington

3. Kai Dunn

4.

5. Blake Lean

6. Jake Rodionoff

7. Nicholas Beck

8. Jessicae Mace

9. Tyleese Smith

10. Tyenan Rowe

11. Lakyn Calvert

12. Dominic Demartin

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Pink All Girls 10s

(Players are to wear any PINK shirt or Singlet)

1. Mercedes Baxter

2. Alyssa Smart

3. Ashley McPhee-Willmott

4. Zoey Sinwan

5. Mia Oglivie

6. Aoibhinn Twomey

7. Lara Murphy

8. Keeley Murphy

9. Chelsea Cromack

10. Ebony Potts

11. Keira Wilson

12. Lexi Elliot

 

Woongarrah Wednesdays

Individual Red 12s

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. Ethan Crick

2. Holly Matthews

3. Penny Moffatt

4. Stevie Valamis

5. Saoirse Twomey

6. Alexah Katoa

7. Brayden Whitton

8. Layla Woolfe

9. Alana Woolfe

10. Connor Coote

11. Cooper Zaitouni

12. Harry Wilson

 

Woongarrah Wednesdays

Individual Yellow 12s

(Players are to wear any YELLOW shirt or Singlet)

1. Ashton Johnson

2. Phillip Weatherall

3. Alexis Johnson

4. Sophie Hagstrom

5. Daisee Campbell

6. Leon Hagstrom

7. Eyli Perell

8. Cooper Burnham

9.

10. Benjamin Fuenzalida

11.

12.

 

Woongarrah Wednesdays

Individual Blue 12s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Dwayne Whyburn

2. Thomas Howard

3. Oliver Stott

4. Adam Sleiman

5. Harrison Kirk

6. Liam Lambeck

7. Luke Sewell

8. Aiden Watters

9. Tameka Walker

10. Jye Beaumont

11.

12.

 

Wadalba Tuesdays

Individual Purple All Girls 12s

(Players are to wear any PURPLE shirt or Singlet)

1. Makayla Green

2. Fepaki Funake

3. Arianny Sue

4. Chloe Elliot

5. Nikita Rongonui

6. Florence McBride

7. Olivia Calvert

8. Evie Rudd

9. Olivia Morris

10. Ava Christie

11. Jade Price

12.

 

Woongarrah Wednesdays

Individual Green 14s

(Players are to wear any GREEN shirt or Singlet)

1. Tyler Green

2. Natasha Stamper

3. Ayvah MacPherson

4. Devon Kenshole

5. Bella Wettig

6. Savannah Lander

7. Kobi Holmes

8. William Morton

9. Remmi Reeves

10.

11.

12.

 

Woongarrah Wednesdays

Individual Orange 14s

(Players are to wear any ORANGE shirt or Singlet)

1. Hannah Sewell

2. Jayda Ronognui

3. Sarah Garcia

4. Elle Wubbels

5. Katie Andrews

6. Benjamin Sleiman

7. Bailee Young

8. Madelyn Allard

9. Abigail Watson

10.

11.

12.

 

Woongarrah Thursdays

Individual Blue 16s

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Jemma Young

2. Jessica Hoysted

3. Zoe Sawers

4. Harni Amor

5. Maddison Sammons

6. Charlotte Dobson

7. Eileena Weatherall

8. Bae Kelly

9. Talia Varagnolo

10. Kirralee Simon

11.

12.

 

Woongarrah Thursdays

Individual Blue Mixed Opens

(Players are to wear any BLUE shirt or Singlet)

1. Moustapha Sleiman

2. Bailey Mcglashan

3. Nena Sleiman

4.

5.

6. Paul McGrady

7. Elise Thomson

8. Kirralee Kelly

9. Kellie Williams

10. Tenille Booth

11. Alan Rhoades

12. Colin Cedric

 

 

West Gosford Individual Teams

 

 

Mixed Opens Individual Red

(Players are to wear any RED shirt or Singlet)

1. John Milne

2. Chani Knopf

3. Milly Brown

4. Elavi Leleimanumalo

5.

6.

7. Jessica Finch

8. Cody Stone

9. Sophia Pal

10. Kane Nicholson

11. Kyle Nicholson

12. Cathleen Ross